Labs Session Part 3

14:30-16:30 THETA HALL. Labs Session Part III
Chairpersons: Alain DELARQUE, Aydan ORAL, Marco FRANCESCHINI, Tatjana PATERNOSTRO-SLUGA

14:30-14:40 Jean-François KAUX– EVAREVA and SportS2 at the University of Liège, Belgium

14:40-14:50 Thierry LEJEUNE, Gaëtan STOQUART, Maxime VALET, Christine DETREMBLEUR-The neuromusculoskeletal lab at the Universite Catholique de Louvain: the clinical neurorehabilitation unit

14:50-15:00 Katharina STIBRANT SUNNERHAGEN: Rehabilitation medicine research group at the University of Gothenburg

15:00-15:10 Marco FRANCESCHINI, Michela GOFFREDO, Sanaz POURNAJAF, Paola ROMANO, Daniele GALAFATE, Francesco INFARINATO: PRM with robotic systems: research at IRCCS San Raffaele Pisana Rome

15:10-15:20 Ayşe A KUCUKDEVECI, Sehim KUTLAY, Yesim Kurtais AYTUR, Birkan Sonel TUR, Haydar GOK, Şebnem ATAMAN, Ayşe BOLUKBASI, Safiye TUNCER, Peyman YALCIN: Research activities of the Department of Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation at Ankara University

15:20-15:30 Maria Nikolaevna MALTSEVA, Aleksei Andreevich SHMONIN, Elena Valentinovna MELNIKOVA: Single-blind study of the efficacy Dog-Assisted therapy for patients with stroke.

15:30-15:40 Ekaterina A. MELNIKOVA, Marina A. RASSULOVA, Irena V. POGONCHENKOVA: Magnetic stimulation in rehabilitation of patients with poststroke pain in the shoulder

15:40-15:50 Ileana CIOBANU, Andreea Georgiana MARIN, Artur SERRANO, Mihaela ZAMFIR (GRIGORESCU), Mihai Viorel ZAMFIR, Mihai BERTEANU: The therapeutic space of sense-garden

15:50-16:00 Tatjana PATERNOSTRO-SLUGA: Research Activities of the Department of PMR, Vienna Danube Hospital.

16.00-16.10 Ayse YALIMAN, Emel OZCAN, Aydan ORAL, Resa AYDIN, Dilsad SINDEL, Aysegul KETENCI, Ayse KARAN, Demirhan DIRACOGLU, Nurten ESKIYURT, Cihan AKSOY, Sina ESMAEILZADEH, Nalan CAPAN, Ekin Ilke SEN: Research activities in the Department of Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation in Istanbul Faculty of Medicine of Istanbul University

16.10-16.20 Iuly TREGER: Brain Research Projects in Soroka Rehabilitation Department, Israel

16.20-16.30 Discussion/Remarks

 

X